Our TEAM
Our teachers are highly qualified specialists who have decided to commit themselves to the spiritual, intellectual and emotional development of the children and help them become whole and complete personalities.
Both the Management and all the class teachers stay constantly connected with the parents. Every parent receives weekly mails, reporting the progress of their children in academic knowledge and behaviour at school.
Both the Management and all the class teachers stay constantly connected with the parents. Every parent receives weekly mails, reporting the progress of their children in academic knowledge and behaviour at school.
The MANAGEMENT BOARD
Headmistress: Evelina Nikolova
Technical assistant and a nurse : Krassimira Popova
Teachers and administrative staff
Gergana Baikusheva: Administrative work and teacher of Bulgarian language and literature
Sylvia Kirilova: Teaching process organisation and 1st grade class teacher
Krassimira Popova: Finances and a nurse
Ivona Stoilova: Preparatory class and English teacher, grades 1-4
Ivanka Dimova: 2nd grade class teacher, Arts teacher, Crafts and PE
Dessislava Ilieva: 3rd grade class teacher, Maths teacher in grade 4
Lilia Stoyanova: 4th grade class teacher, History teacher 5-8 grades
Dessislava Todorova: 6th grade class teacher, English teacher, Chemistry grades 5-8
Vasko Vassilev: Math teacher, Physics, Technology and IT, grades 5-8
Fitia Milanova: Biology teacher, Natural sciences
Peter Petrunov: Geography teacher, grades 5-8
Stoyanka Koniarova: Music teacher, grades 5-8
Antoaneta Slavkova: Arts teacher, grades 5-8, art-school teacher
Svetla Rainova: PE teacher, grades 5-8
Svetlana Tineva: Piano school teacher
Elena Ilieva: Piano school teacher
Michaila Petrova: Christian ethics teacher
Sylvia Kirilova: Teaching process organisation and 1st grade class teacher
Krassimira Popova: Finances and a nurse
Ivona Stoilova: Preparatory class and English teacher, grades 1-4
Ivanka Dimova: 2nd grade class teacher, Arts teacher, Crafts and PE
Dessislava Ilieva: 3rd grade class teacher, Maths teacher in grade 4
Lilia Stoyanova: 4th grade class teacher, History teacher 5-8 grades
Dessislava Todorova: 6th grade class teacher, English teacher, Chemistry grades 5-8
Vasko Vassilev: Math teacher, Physics, Technology and IT, grades 5-8
Fitia Milanova: Biology teacher, Natural sciences
Peter Petrunov: Geography teacher, grades 5-8
Stoyanka Koniarova: Music teacher, grades 5-8
Antoaneta Slavkova: Arts teacher, grades 5-8, art-school teacher
Svetla Rainova: PE teacher, grades 5-8
Svetlana Tineva: Piano school teacher
Elena Ilieva: Piano school teacher
Michaila Petrova: Christian ethics teacher